Welcome, visitor! [ Register | Login

$1.00

Kokum Butter

Kokum Butter

Description

Kokum Butter comes from the Garcinia indicia tree grown in India. It has a marbled yellow-brown complexion with a slight earthy scent. We present an extensive range of Kokum Butter. This oil is processed by professionals using the industry permitted ingredient, which is bought from reliable sellers of the market. Our oil is extremely used owing to its longer shelf life. In addition, this oil is also inspected on industry parameters to ensure purity.
BENEFITS
Because kokum butter is hard at room temperature, it is often combined with other oils in both culinary and skincare applications. In order to blend it, you will need to melt the oil before combining it.
Kokum butter can be difficult to find. However, the dried kokum rind’s growing popularity as a weight loss aid could result in an increased supply of the fruit, making it easier to find in the future.

No Tags

18 total views, 1 today

  

Listing ID: 486659e848468764

Report problem

Processing your request, Please wait....
Si prega di attivare i Javascript! / Please turn on Javascript!

Javaskripta ko calu karem! / Bitte schalten Sie Javascript!

S'il vous plaît activer Javascript! / Por favor, active Javascript!

Qing dakai JavaScript! / Qing dakai JavaScript!

Пожалуйста включите JavaScript! / Silakan aktifkan Javascript!