Welcome, visitor! [ Register | Login

$1.00

Apricot Oil

Apricot Oil

Description

Apricot oil is extracted from the apricot kernels without using heat or chemical treatment, which makes it great for skin and hair. Apricot oil has a light, slightly nutty aroma and a mild yellow hue, often labeled as Khubani oil and Gutti ka tel. It is rich in proteins and vitamin A and E, and other minerals, which is very essential nutrients for skin. Young Chemist’s cold pressed Apricot oil can be used for cosmetics as well as culinary purposes.

Many ask us what makes us different from the competition. The little known secret is that many large suppliers of carrier oil dilute their oils with cheaper carriers to increase their profit margin. This is often done at the manufacturing level and allows some suppliers to sell their product at prices that are occasionally lower than our wholesaleprice. All of our oils are manufactured by a team of experts that are industrialists with the knowledge and experience to ensure quality and consistency that is unmatched in our opinion. That’s the Young chemist uniqueness!

No Tags

18 total views, 1 today

  

Listing ID: 94665a74f4d2d4db

Report problem

Processing your request, Please wait....
Si prega di attivare i Javascript! / Please turn on Javascript!

Javaskripta ko calu karem! / Bitte schalten Sie Javascript!

S'il vous plaît activer Javascript! / Por favor, active Javascript!

Qing dakai JavaScript! / Qing dakai JavaScript!

Пожалуйста включите JavaScript! / Silakan aktifkan Javascript!