Welcome, visitor! [ Register | Login

$1.00

Castor Oil

Castor Oil

Description

Castor oil is extracted from the Ricinus communis seeds through cold pressed technique, which is native to Africa and Asia. Castor oil is a translucent liquid with a pale yellow color and has a unique taste and odor. Castor oil comprises Omega 3 fatty acids, flavonoids, Vitamin E, phenolic acids, and amino acids. Young Chemist’s cold-pressed castor oil can be used for cosmetics and culinary purposes.

Many ask us what makes us different from the competition. The little known secret is that many large suppliers ofcarrier oil dilute their oils with cheaper carriers to increase their profit margin. This is often done at the manufacturing level and allows some suppliers to sell their product at prices that are occasionally lower than our wholesaleprice.All of our oils are manufactured by a team of experts that are industrialists with the knowledge and experience to ensure quality and consistency that is unmatched in our opinion. That’s the Young chemist uniqueness!

No Tags

21 total views, 1 today

  

Listing ID: 56865a74f979bc76

Report problem

Processing your request, Please wait....
Si prega di attivare i Javascript! / Please turn on Javascript!

Javaskripta ko calu karem! / Bitte schalten Sie Javascript!

S'il vous plaît activer Javascript! / Por favor, active Javascript!

Qing dakai JavaScript! / Qing dakai JavaScript!

Пожалуйста включите JavaScript! / Silakan aktifkan Javascript!