Welcome, visitor! [ Register | Login

$1.00

Rosehip Oil

Rosehip Oil

Description

Rosehip oil is extracted from the seeds and fruit of the plant. Rosehip oil can be used for hair care, as it has antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties. The smell of rosehip oil is very characteristic and might have a warm and earthy tone. Young Chemist’s cold-pressed rosehip oil can be used for cosmetics as well as culinary purposes.

Many ask us what makes us different from the competition. The little known secret is that many large suppliers of carrier oil dilute their oils with cheaper carriers to increase their profit margin. This is often done at the manufacturing level and allows some suppliers to sell their product at prices that are occasionally lower than our wholesaleprice. All of our oils are manufactured by a team of experts that are industrialists with the knowledge and experience to ensure quality and consistency that is unmatched in our opinion. That’s the Young chemist uniqueness!

No Tags

23 total views, 1 today

  

Listing ID: 41465ccdc35af4b2

Report problem

Processing your request, Please wait....
Si prega di attivare i Javascript! / Please turn on Javascript!

Javaskripta ko calu karem! / Bitte schalten Sie Javascript!

S'il vous plaît activer Javascript! / Por favor, active Javascript!

Qing dakai JavaScript! / Qing dakai JavaScript!

Пожалуйста включите JavaScript! / Silakan aktifkan Javascript!